Lemon Grove Real Estate

Lemon Grove - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Lemon Grove: $712,000 / County Avg $1,562,700

46%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Lemon Grove: 1,380 / County Avg 1,959

70%

Avg Price per/sqft in Lemon Grove:$516 / County Avg $798

65%

Avg Walkscore in Lemon Grove: 18 / County Avg 56

32%

Avg Year Built in Lemon Grove: 1969 / County Avg 1985

99%

Avg Days on Website in Lemon Grove: 54 / County Avg 66

82%

Lemon Grove Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Lemon Grove CA
LEMON GROVE
Neighborhoods in Lemon Grove CA
Bains
Hillsdale
Lemon Grove
Mulderhaven
Village Walk